Responsible.
 
ZISLA SA DE CV (hereinafter “ZISLA.COM”, with address established in  Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, Mexico, is responsible for collecting the personal data of users, the use that is given to them and for its protection, the foregoing in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.
 
Purposes of Personal Data.
 
The personal data collected by user consent, through the contact forms on this website http: //www.zisla.com are the following:
 
Name
Phone
Mobile
Email
Country
City
 
The personal data we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:
 
• Provide information about the services and products requested by the user.
• Report changes or new products or services that are related to the requested information.
• Evaluate the quality of service of our products, services and information.
 
Through this Privacy Notice, it is stated that (ZISLA.COM) does not make, in any measure, transfer of personal data to third parties, establishing itself to be the sole user of the data provided.
 
Use of cookies.
 
To provide the user with a better experience when browsing our website, we use cookies. Which are understood as text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the user's computer or device when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about this user.
 
The information collected through these cookies is provided by way of statistics, which allow us to know the operation of our page, as well as the scope, number of visits and demographic data of our users.
 
The data provided through cookies are:
 
Type of browser and operating system.
Device from which the user enters our page
The city from which the user visits us
Pages accessed within the site
Time to use the website
 
Consent.
The entry and / or registration of Personal Data by any person implies your full and unreserved consent for the processing of said data in accordance with this privacy notice.
 
Access or rectify your personal data or cancel or oppose its use.
 
In exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation of use or disclosure of the data or revocation of the consent granted, it may be made by request to “ZISLA.COM” through our personal data department to the email info@zisla.com and / or at +1 (877) 515-4752, clearly and precisely indicating the Personal Data for which the right is exercised, as well as clarifying the type of right (access, rectification, cancellation, opposition). “ZISLA.COM” will respond within the term of no more than 15 (fifteen) business days from the receipt of the corresponding request.
 
Modifications to the privacy notice.
 
We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the best performance of our service, according to changes in legislative developments or internal company policies.
 
To learn more about the terms and conditions in which your personal data will be treated, such as third parties with whom we share your personal information and how you can exercise your ARCO rights, you can consult the comprehensive privacy notice at (ZISLA.COM)